Final Result

•24 April 2010 • Comments Off on Final Result

1. and World Champion : Pawel Tekiela – Agnieszka Kaczorowska POL
2. Evgeniy Kuzin – Elina Popova RUS
3. Kirill Kolpashchikov – Angelina Sibaeva RUS
4. Jakub Lipowski – Pola Anforowicz POL
5. Eric Testa – Marta Cogno ITA
6. Vito Coppola – Vera Bondareva ITA

Couples in the Final

•24 April 2010 • Comments Off on Couples in the Final

13 Vito Coppola – Vera Bondareva, ITA
34 Kirill Kolpashchikov – Angelina Sibaeva RUS
36 Evgeniy Kuzin – Elina Popova RUS
40 Jakub Lipowski – Pola Anforowicz POL
61 Pawel Tekiela – Agnieszka Kaczorowska POL
62 Eric Testa – Marta Cogno ITA

Comments of an expert : Ilya Danilov

•24 April 2010 • Comments Off on Comments of an expert : Ilya Danilov

Great to watch 2 more couples in the Quarterfinal : from Italy Eric Testa and Marta Cogno, from Poland Jakub Lipowski and Pola Anforowicz

•24 April 2010 • 1 Comment

13 couples dancing the Semifinal

•24 April 2010 • Leave a Comment

What a great Semi : 13 couples out of 9 nations enjoy their dancing, highly appreciated by the various fan groups
3 Sigurdur Mar Atlason / Sara Ros Jakobsdottir Iceland
13 Vito Coppola / Vera Bondareva Italy
17 Andraz Erzin / Sofi Shutkina Slovenia
20 Artem Gaylit / Elizaveta Shibaeva Belarus
23 Stefan Grigore / Laura Filipescu Romania
34 Kirill Kolpashchikov / Angelina Sibaeva Russia
36 Evgeniy Kuzin / Elina Popova Russia
40 Jakub Lipowski / Pola Anforowicz Poland
43 Vjatsheslav Molkin / Julia Steshenko Estonia
60 Winson Tam / Anna Nina Kus Canada
61 Pawel Tekiela / Agnieszka Kaczorowska Poland
62 Eric Testa / Marta Cogno Italy
66 Jokubas Venckus / Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania

Impressions from the 1st and 2nd Round

•24 April 2010 • Leave a Comment

It is getting closer and closer

•24 April 2010 • Comments Off on It is getting closer and closer

25 couples qualified for the Quarterfinal

3 Sigurdur Mar Atlason / Sara Ros Jakobsdottir Iceland
10 Marek Bures / Junona Fisman Germany
13 Vito Coppola / Vera Bondareva Italy
15 Jason Dai / Patrycja Golak USA
17 Andraz Erzin / Sofi Shutkina Slovenia
20 Artem Gaylit / Elizaveta Shibaeva Belarus
21 Roman Gerbey / Ganna Poberezhnyk Ukraine
23 Stefan Grigore / Laura Filipescu Romania
26 Michal Hornicek / Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
28 Marc Jimenez / Valeryia Urymahava Spain
34 Kirill Kolpashchikov / Angelina Sibaeva Russia
36 Evgeniy Kuzin / Elina Popova Russia
40 Jakub Lipowski / Pola Anforowicz Poland
42 Davyd Mkhitaryan / Galyna Mkhitaryan Ukraine
43 Vjatsheslav Molkin / Julia Steshenko Estonia
46 Gi-Yong Nam / Mar-Geun Choi South Korea
48 Edgars Orda / Valerija Tormozova Latvia
50 Patrick Rucinski / Ella Nusenbaum Canada
60 Winson Tam / Anna Nina Kus Canada
61 Pawel Tekiela / Agnieszka Kaczorowska Poland
62 Eric Testa / Marta Cogno Italy
66 Jokubas Venckus / Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
71 Frank Zegels / Danique Zegels Netherlands
73 Mathias Allain / Cyrielle Mattana France
75 Sergiu Maruster / Justine Reynaud France